Know why we use the ingredients we do!
Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice): Contains compounds, such as acemannan, that suppress inflammation & helps to hydrate the skin without that post-application greasy feeling It helps lock moisture into the skin.
Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa Oil): Protects from sun damage, heals skin infections, improves wound healing, has anti-aging effects
Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil): Contains potassium, lecithin, and many other nutrients that can nourish and moisturize the skin.
Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil): Helps to promote healing of acne-related scarring. Brings relief to dry and itchy skin irritations such as eczema and psoriasis.
Beet Root (Beta vulgaris): Rich in Vitamin C which helps in clearing blemishes and evens out your skin tone while giving it a natural glow
Candelilla Wax (Euphorbia Cerifera Wax): An alternative to beeswax
Calendula (Calendula Officinalis): Ideal for healing redness, acne and sunburn. stimulates collagen production and it also reduces the occurrence of dry skin.
Caprylhydroxamic Acid: Natural Preservative derived from coconut oil
Castor OIl (Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil): Fights for free radicals, reducing puffiness, soothing sunburn, promoting overall skin health
Cocoa Butter (Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter): It's an antioxidant powerhouse. It reduces stretch marks and scars. It's a rich moisturizer.
Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil): The medium-chain fatty acids found in coconut oil also possess antimicrobial properties that can help treat acne and protect the skin from harmful bacteria
Coffee Oil (Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Oil): The antioxidants, stimulants, and chlorogenic acids in coffee may make it an effective acne-fighting
Cornflower Petals (Centaurea Cyanus): Cornflower water is a natural astringent that works to tone, lighten and brighten the skin.
Grape Seed Oil (Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil): Moisturizes skin, heals acne, lighten skin, tighten pores, reduces appearances of scars
Hibiscus Flower (Hibiscus Sadariffa Flower): Controls oily skin and clogged pores, all of which can encourage fresher, younger, and smoother looking skin
Jasmine Flower (Jasminum Officiniale Flower): Disinfectant as it carries an abundance of natural antiseptic properties
Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil): Helps to tame chaffing and chapping, reduce redness caused by drying, ease the effects of eczema and rosacea, and keep skin calm and comfortable.
Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender): Unclogs pores and reduces inflammation
Lemon Powder (Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Powder) Is astringent and detoxifying. Its antiseptic properties help in treating and clearing skin
Matcha (Matcha/Green Tea): Anti bacterial and contains incredibly high levels of epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG), which is helpful in reducing inflammation and to even skin tone
Manuka Honey (Leptospermum Scoparium (Manuka) Honey): Helps prevent and treat cold sores. keeping your lips in good health will help to prevent blisters
Mango Butter (Mangifera Indica (Mango Butter) Seed Oil): The Vitamin C in mango butter helps it to boost the skin, brightening it, while the Vitamin A helps to increase the skin's youthful appearance, reducing fine lines
Olive Oil (Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil): Contains the fat-soluble vitamins A, D, E, and K. natural moisturizer that is often used to soften both skin and hair
Rose Clay (Rose Clay): Tighten pores, detoxifies, encourages new cell growth, and exfoliates
Rose Petals (Rose Flower): Contain anti-oxidants that fight off free radicals, skin irritants, excess sebum and germs
Rosewater (Rose Flower Extract): Maintains The pH balance of your skin
Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter): High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E): Vitamin E oil can block free radicals and replenish lipids.
Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract): helps to slow down signs of ageing like fine lines, wrinkles and age spots.
Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil): Is readily absorbed by your skin, which makes it an effective moisturizer and an appropriate topical treatment.